The history of the Tour de France

Year 2016

The starters

TEAM SKY
001 Christopher FROOME
002 Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
003 Vasili KIRYIENKA
004 Mikel LANDA MEANA
005 Mikel NIEVE
006 Wout POELS
007 Luke ROWE
008 Ian STANNARD
009 Geraint THOMAS
MOVISTAR TEAM
011 Nairo QUINTANA
012 Alejandro VALVERDE
013 Winner Andrew ANACONA GOMEZ
014 Imanol ERVITI OLLO
015 Jesús HERRADA LOPEZ
016 Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
017 Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
018 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
019 Nelson OLIVEIRA
ASTANA PRO TEAM
021 Fabio ARU
022 Vincenzo NIBALI
023 Jakob FUGLSANG
024 Andrey GRIVKO
025 Tanel KANGERT
026 Alexey LUTSENKO
027 Diego ROSA
028 Luis León SANCHEZ
029 Paolo TIRALONGO
TINKOFF
031 Alberto CONTADOR
032 Peter SAGAN
033 Maciej BODNAR
034 Oscar GATTO
035 Robert KISERLOVSKI
036 Roman KREUZIGER
037 Rafal MAJKA
038 Matteo TOSATTO
039 Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
AG2R LA MONDIALE
041 Romain BARDET
042 Jan BAKELANTS
043 Mikael CHEREL
044 Samuel DUMOULIN
045 Ben GASTAUER
046 Cyril GAUTIER
047 Alexis GOUGEARD
048 Domenico POZZOVIVO
049 Alexis VUILLERMOZ
TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO
051 Wilco KELDERMAN
052 George BENNETT
053 Dylan GROENEWEGEN
054 Bert Jan LINDEMAN
055 Paul MARTENS
056 Timo ROOSEN
057 Sep VANMARCKE
058 Robert WAGNER
059 Maarten WYNANTS
TREK - SEGAFREDO
061 Bauke MOLLEMA
062 Fabian CANCELLARA
063 Markel IRIZAR ARRANBURU
064 Gregory RAST
065 Frank SCHLECK
066 Peter STETINA
067 Jasper STUYVEN
068 Edward THEUNS
069 Haimar ZUBELDIA
IAM CYCLING
071 Mathias FRANK
072 Stef CLEMENT
073 Jérôme COPPEL
074 Martin ELMIGER
075 Sondre Holst ENGER
076 Reto HOLLENSTEIN
077 Leigh HOWARD
078 Oliver NAESEN
079 Jarlinson PANTANO
CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM
081 Pierre ROLLAND
082 Matti BRESCHEL
083 Lawson CRADDOCK
084 Alex HOWES
085 Kristijan KOREN
086 Sebastian LANGEVELD
087 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS
088 Tom Jelte SLAGTER
089 Dylan VAN BAARLE
BMC RACING TEAM
091 Richie PORTE
092 Brent BOOKWALTER
093 Marcus BURGHARDT
094 Damiano CARUSO
095 Rohan DENNIS
096 Amaël MOINARD
097 Michael SCHÄR
098 Greg VAN AVERMAET
099 Tejay VAN GARDEREN
TEAM DIMENSION DATA
101 Mark CAVENDISH
102 Natnael BERHANE
103 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
104 Stephen CUMMINGS
105 Bernhard EISEL
106 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
107 Serge PAUWELS
108 Mark RENSHAW
109 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT
TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN
111 WARREN BARGUIL
112 Roy CURVERS
113 John DEGENKOLB
114 Tom DUMOULIN
115 Simon GESCHKE
116 Georg PREIDLER
117 Ramon SINKELDAM
118 Laurens TEN DAM
119 Albert TIMMER
FDJ
121 Thibaut PINOT
122 William BONNET
123 Matthieu LADAGNOUS
124 Steve MORABITO
125 Cedric PINEAU
126 Sébastien REICHENBACH
127 Anthony ROUX
128 Jérémy ROY
129 Arthur VICHOT
BORA-ARGON 18
131 Emanuel BUCHMANN
132 Shane ARCHBOLD
133 Jan BARTA
134 Cesare BENEDETTI
135 Sam BENNETT
136 Bartosz HUZARSKI
137 Patrick KONRAD
138 Andreas SCHILLINGER
139 Paul VOSS
TEAM KATUSHA
141 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ
142 Jacopo GUARNIERI
143 Marco HALLER
144 Alexander KRISTOFF
145 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
146 Michael MORKOV
147 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
148 Angel VICIOSO
149 Ilnur ZAKARIN
LAMPRE - MERIDA
151 Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA
152 Yukiya ARASHIRO
153 Matteo BONO
154 Davide CIMOLAI
155 Kristijan DURASEK
156 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
157 Louis MEINTJES
158 Luka PIBERNIK
159 Jan POLANC
LOTTO SOUDAL
161 André GREIPEL
162 Lars BAK YTTING
163 Thomas DE GENDT
164 Jens DEBUSSCHERE
165 Tony GALLOPIN
166 Adam James HANSEN
167 Gregory HENDERSON
168 Jurgen ROELANDTS
169 Marcel SIEBERG
DIRECT ENERGIE
171 Bryan COQUARD
172 Sylvain CHAVANEL
173 Antoine DUCHESNE
174 Yohann GENE
175 Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
176 Adrien PETIT
177 Romain SICARD
178 ANGÉLO TULIK
179 Thomas VOECKLER
ETIXX-QUICK STEP
181 Marcel KITTEL
182 Julian ALAPHILIPPE
183 Iljo KEISSE
184 Daniel MARTIN
185 Tony MARTIN
186 Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
187 Fabio SABATINI
188 Petr VAKOC
189 Julien VERMOTE
COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
191 Daniel NAVARRO
192 Borut BOZIC
193 Jérome COUSIN
194 Nicolas EDET
195 Arnold JEANNESSON
196 Christophe LAPORTE
197 Cyril LEMOINE
198 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
199 GEOFFREY SOUPE
ORICA-BIKEEXCHANGE
201 Simon GERRANS
202 Michael ALBASINI
203 Luke DURBRIDGE
204 Mathew HAYMAN
205 Daryl IMPEY
206 Christopher JUUL-JENSEN
207 Michael MATTHEWS
208 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA
209 Adam YATES
FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT
211 Eduardo SEPULVEDA
212 Vegard BREEN
213 Anthony DELAPLACE
214 Brice FEILLU
215 Armindo FONSECA
216 DANIEL MC LAY
217 Pierre-Luc PERICHON
218 Chris Anker SORENSEN
219 Florian VACHON
illustration
© A.S.O. / Amaury Sport Organisation - All rights reserved. aso